Little Chute
  View:

Sunday, Mar 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm- 5:15pm 10U BB Club Practice   Elementary Gym
4:30pm- 6:30pm SB Open Gym   FH-Main Ct, FH-Frosh Ct
6:30pm- 9:00pm Track-Speed Training   MS Gym
7:00pm- 9:00pm GS Open Gym   FH-Main Ct, FH-Frosh Ct

Monday, Mar 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:15am Hoops Club Practice   MS Office
1:00pm- 1:30pm HS Spanish Club Mtg   Auditorium
Podium & Mic for mtgs
3:10pm- 8:00pm EL-Dr. Seuss Day   Elementary Gym, EL Multi Purpose Room
3:30pm- 5:30pm BBB-V Practice   FH-Main Ct
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drivers Ed of Fox Cities   H213-Kscade Lab
3:30pm- 5:30pm GBB-V Practice   FH-Frosh Ct
3:30pm- 5:00pm MS Musical rehearsals   Auditorium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Pom & Dance Practice   HS Commons
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game  Kaukana Orange @ River View Middle School
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  Kaukana Orange @ River View Middle School
4:00pm- 5:45pm Boys/Girls Club   Elementary Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pm Boys/Girls Club   EL Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm- 8:00pm LCCPA Governance Brd Mtg   Flex Academy
5:30pm- 6:30pm Pom & Dance Practice   FH-Main Ct, FH-Frosh Ct
6:00pm- 8:00pm Spring Co-Curricular Mtg   FH-Main Ct, MS Gym, Auditorium, HS-LMC, MS-LMC, HS Commons

Tuesday, Mar 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
ACT Test Date  
Jr test in AM
6:00am- 7:00am Baseball Open Gym   FH-Main Ct, FH-Frosh Ct
1:00pm- 1:30pm Sr. Class Mtg   Auditorium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drivers Ed of Fox Cities   H213-Kscade Lab
3:30pm- 5:00pm GBB-7 Practice  
3:30pm- 5:00pm GBB-V Practice   FH-Main Ct
3:30pm- 5:00pm MS Musical rehearsals   Auditorium
4:00pm- 5:45pm Boys/Girls Club   Elementary Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pm Boys/Girls Club   EL Multi Purpose Room
4:30pm- 7:00pm Pom & Dance Practice   HS Commons
5:00pm- 6:30pm GBB-8 Practice  
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity WIAA Regional  vs. Berlin @ Little Chute High School - FH-Main Ct

Wednesday, Mar 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7:15am- 7:35am MS Bible Club   M221
3:30pm- 5:30pm BBB-V Practice   FH-Frosh Ct
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drivers Ed of Fox Cities   H213-Kscade Lab
3:30pm- 4:45pm GBB-7 Practice   MS Gym
3:30pm- 5:30pm GBB-V Practice   FH-Main Ct
4:00pm- 5:45pm Boys/Girls Club   Elementary Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pm Boys/Girls Club   EL Multi Purpose Room
4:30pm- 6:00pm Pom & Dance Practice   HS Commons
4:45pm- 6:00pm GBB-8 Practice   MS Gym
6:00pm- 7:00pm Booster Club Mtg   HS-LMC
7:00pm- 8:00pm MSAA Mtg   MS-LMC

Thursday, Mar 5, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Basketball:Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional  Freedom @ Freedom High School
TBD Hockey:Boys Varsity WIAA State  TBA @ Alliant Energy Center
6:00am- 7:00am Baseball Open Gym   FH-Main Ct, FH-Frosh Ct
12:00pm- 1:00pm Mustang Mentor Mtg   Auditorium
3:30pm- 5:30pm BBB-V Practice  
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drivers Ed of Fox Cities   H213-Kscade Lab
3:30pm- 5:00pm Girl Scout Mtgs   EL Cafeteria
3:30pm- 5:00pm MS Musical rehearsals   Auditorium
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  Neenah Black @ Shattuck Middle School
4:00pm- 5:45pm Boys/Girls Club   Elementary Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pm Boys/Girls Club   EL Multi Purpose Room
4:15pm Wrestling: MS Meet  vs. Chilton, New London, Seymour, Waupaca, Winneconne @ Little Chute Middle School - FH-Main Ct
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game  Neenah Black @ Shattuck Middle School
8:00pm- 9:30pm Indoor Soccer Practice   MS Gym

Friday, Mar 6, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Basketball:Boys Varsity WIAA Regional  TBA @ TBA
TBD Hockey:Boys Varsity WIAA State  TBA @ Alliant Energy Center
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drivers Ed of Fox Cities   H213-Kscade Lab
3:30pm- 5:30pm GBB-V Practice   FH-Main Ct
4:00pm- 5:45pm Boys/Girls Club   Elementary Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pm Boys/Girls Club   EL Multi Purpose Room
4:30pm- 6:30pm Pom & Dance Practice   HS Commons

Saturday, Mar 7, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Basketball:Boys Varsity WIAA Regional  TBA @ TBA
TBD Basketball:Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional  Green Bay Preble @ Green Bay Preble High School
TBD Hockey:Boys Varsity WIAA State  TBA @ Alliant Energy Center
Solo Ensemble  
@ Freedom
8:30am Wrestling: MS Tournament  Appleton North @ Appleton North High School


Scores
Rosters